Andreas Pape

Andreas Pape

Contact Andreas Pape?
CKS Actorsagency Hamburg
Vlasta Lische
+49 40 947 92046
vlasta@actorsagency-hamburg.de

Information

Acting age
34 - 44 years
Year of birth
1980 (40 years)
Place of birth
Bad Arolsen
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
91
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Red
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Amsterdam, Dresden, Duisburg, Düsseldorf, Frankfurt am Main, Hannover, Istanbul, Kassel, London, Los Angeles, Mallorca, Mannheim, Moskau, New York City, Osnabrück, St. Petersburg, Stockholm
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Norden
Hunsrückisch
Accents
other: only when required
Sport
Billiards, Unicycle, Rifle shooting, Inline skating, Mountain bike, Paintball, Pistol shooting, Ice skating, Swim, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Diving (bottle), Wakeboard, Water-skiing
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Truck class, Car class, Special class
Other licenses
DRSA - German rescue swimmer badge, G26. 3 respirator performance, Press card

Vita entries

Professional background

Camera Acting, Privater Unterricht, Kurse, Seminare

Other Education & Training

Camera Acting, Privater Schauspielunterricht, Seminare

Awards

"Cable Skier of the Year 2006" (durch IWWF) für Weltmeister in der Wasserski-Kombination Seilbahn
"Wasserskisportler des Jahres" (durch DWWV) für Europameister in der Wasserski-Kombination Seilbahn

Film

Projekt Adler - Die Zeit rennt (Feature film)
Wagner (Söldner) (LR) Sulaiman Hakimi Producer: Goldenway Studios [de]
Fische (Internetfilm) (Short film)
Joe (LR) Jakob Gisik Producer: Jakala Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Der Löwe (Experimental movie)
Autohändler Andy (LR) Jakob Gisik
EneMe (Feature film)
Dimitri Sobaka Jakob Gisik Producer: Jakala Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Chain
Tom (LR) Jakob Gisik Producer: Jakala Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Mannequin (Short film)
Max (LR) Harry Besel Producer: Raccon Productions, Harry Besel
99427 Weimar
Garbageman (LR) Amr Kamel Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
Männertag (Cinema film)
Wächter (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Chestnut Films GmbH & Co.KG
Tatort Calw - Auge um Auge (Feature film)
Gubalski (SR) Armin Schnürle Producer: Mania-Pictures e.V.
Ostwind 2 (Cinema film)
Polizist 2 Katja von Garnier Producer: SamFilm GmbH [de]
German Angst (Feature film)
Jens (LR) diverse Producer: Kosakowski Films
Dani (aka Ringkampf) (Short film)
Max (LR) Sandra Delatron Producer: Sandra Delatron Produktion
Bunker of the Dead (DVD) (Feature film)
Soldier Paul (SR) Matthew O. Oaks Producer: Praetoria-Productions
Destruction of Silence
Sergeant Mason (LR) Jakob Gisik Producer: Boja Medien
Die Männer der Emden (Cinema film)
Johannes Burgwächter (SR) Berengar Pfahl Producer: Berengar Pfahl Film GmbH [de]
Zweimal über den Horizont (Short film)
Russe Michail Baranov (Deleted Scene) Jakob Gisik Producer: Jakala Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]
The Traitor (Feature film)
Marius (LR) diverse Producer: Ofura Konzept, Wissmann und Hartfiel [de]
No Mercynary (Short film)
Dick (LR) Markus Hagen Producer: mhfilm entertainment
Savage Love - 666 (Feature film)
Knight (SR) Olaf Ittenbach Producer: Imas Film
Terror Creek (DVD) (Feature film)
Dustin (SR) Andreas Bethmann Producer: Bertucci Film Entertainment
Toxic Lullaby (Cinema film)
Noa (SR) Ralf Kemper Producer: Spontitotalfilm
Legend of Hell (Feature film)
officer on duty (snatch squad) Olaf Ittenbach Producer: Imas Film
Uncut! (Cinema film)
Auftragskiller (SR) Frank Montag Producer: Mondaymovies International
Zwei Minuten Risiko (Short film)
Nick (LR) Jakob Gisik Producer: Jakala Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Cable Skid (DVD) (Documentary)
sich selbst (SR) Andreas Pape Producer: Andreas Pape Produktion
Goldene Zeiten (Cinema film)
Freier Peter Thorwarth Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Kinder der Nacht - Am Ende der Ewigkeit (Cinema film)
Bodyguard (SR) Heiko Bender Producer: Nightchild-Videoproduktion
Sounds of Fear (Feature film)
Kevin (LR) Andreas Pape Producer: United Maniacs, Pape und Hansmann Produktion [de]
Beyond the Limits (Feature film)
Farmer Olaf Ittenbach Producer: Brave New Work GmbH

Television

The Lost Picture (Pilot)
Mason (SR) Jakob Gisik Producer: Jakala Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Till Hecht (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Tobias Hoffmann (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Justizbeamter Alexander Dierbach Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Tatort - Puppenspieler (TV movie (series))
Hafenfahrer (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Alptraumfieber (DVD) (TV movie)
Rainer (SR) Ralf Kemper Producer: Spontitotalfilm
Spoils of war (TV movie)
Deutscher Soldat (SR) Jean Liberté Producer: Stille Nacht [us]
Ferris MC Tourvideo '03 (Reportage)
Demon (SR) Timo Rose Producer: SOI Film Entertainment [de]
Das unbezähmbare Herz (TV series)
Lakei (SR) Karl Kases Producer: Gyula Trebitsch Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]

Audio

Palau - Tauchparadies im Pazifik (Speaker)
Producer: Fastmotion Film & Fernsehproduktion Tauchfilm
Isle of the Damned (DVD) (Dubbing)
Billy (LR) Mark Colegrove Producer: Dire Wit Films [us]
Metal Man (DVD) (Dubbing)
Kyle / Metal Man (LR) Ron Karkoska Producer: SSummer Hill Films [us]
Alucarda - Tochter der Finsternis (Dubbing)
Dr. Oszek (LR) Juan López Moctezuma Producer: Films 75 [mx]
Blood, Sweat & Teeth (Dubbing)
Eric Rhodes (LR) Adam Warren Producer: One Horn Productions [us]
Rage in the Cage (Dubbing)
Lance Clements (LR) Adam Warren Producer: One Horn Productions [us]
Cable Skid (DVD) (Dubbing)
Voice Over Andreas Pape Producer: Andreas Pape Produktion
Point of Fear (Dubbing)
Parker (LR) Brooks Benjamin Producer: Lycan Entertainment [us]

Other

EneMe (Teaser (film concept))
Zuhälter (SR) Jakob Gisik Producer: Jakala Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Sonepar - Lass dich nicht blenden (Recruiting video)
Räuber (SR) Jan Kühne Producer: Chinzilla Films

Commercial

Amazon Alexa - Sprich mit mir (Commercial)
Mann in Küche (LR) Brig White Producer: soup.filmproduktion GmbH
Orizon - Finde Deinen Lieblingsplatz (Commercial)
Joe Jobs (LR) Andreas Heidenreich Producer: Stereo Films Medienproduktion GmbH