Anne Schäfer

Anne Schäfer

Main agency
Anja Joos
+49 30 259 3880
office@spiel-kind.com
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
34 - 47 years
Year of birth
1979 (43 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
58
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Hamburg
Housing options
Munich, Zürich, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Bairisch(native dialect)MecklenburgischNorden(native dialect)Swiss-German
Instruments
Piano
Sport
Alpine skiingHikingSwimYogaskiingBoxingCanoeClimbFitnessIce skatingRacerRifle shootingRowingSailingSnowboardStandup paddleboardingStick fightVolleyballBoulderingCross-country skiingFencing (stage)GolfGymnasticsHarness racingHorse ridingPole sportsStuntsSwordplayWater-skiing
Dance
BalletSalsaStandard
Profession
Actor
Special skills
Audio bookAudio drama
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2005
Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater, Zürich
Filmschauspielerworkshop an der Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
Best Practices Intimacy Coordinator
Intimacy Coordinator / Intimitäts Koordinatorin
Intimacy Coordinator
Die Tankstelle / Coaching bei Valentina Popovic
Theresa Harder Coaching
Frank Bezelt Coaching

Awards

Geliefert
Die Toten von Marnow (nominated)
Hot Dog (nominated)
Geliebte Schwestern (nominated)
Add a Friend
Förderpreis Deutscher Film "Beste Darstellerin": "Jasmin" (nominated)
Förderpreis der Freunde des Bayerischen Staatsschauspiels / Residenztheater
TZ Rose für "Iphigenie auf Tauris", Residenztheater München
Oprecht Preis der Stadt Zürich
Publikumspreis Schauspielschultreffen für "Parzivality Show", Regie: Tomas Schweigen

Film

Blindgänger (Cinema film)
Kerstin Polte Producer: Tamtam Film
C'est la vie (Cinema film)
Richard Huber Producer: Feine Filme, UFA Fiction, Warner Bros. Pictures
Alle für Ella
Teresa Hoerl Station: KINO, Weltkino Filmverleih
"Distanz"
Lars Knorrn Station: KINO
"Civil Dusk"
David Uzochukwu Station: Kurzfilm / Kunstprojekt
"Alle reden übers Wetter"
Leading role Annika Pinske Station: Abschlussfilm, dffb
"Als Hitler das rosa Kaninchen stahl"
Caroline Link Station: KINO, Warner Bros.
"Club der roten Bänder - Wie alles begann"
Felix Binder Station: KINO, Universum Film
"Hot Dog"
Leading role Torsten Künstler Station: KINO, Warner Bros. Pictures Germany
"Ein Foto von uns"
Ferdinand Arthuber Station: Kurzfilm, HFF München
"Die geliebten Schwestern"
Dominik Graf Station: KINO, Senator Film
"Am Ende ist man tot"
Leading role Daniel Lommatzsch Station: KINO, Curious Collaboration/barnsteiner-film
"Schwabing Sheriffs"
Leading role Sebastian Sorger Station: Werbefilm, Trailer für TV-Serie
"Jasmin"
Leading role Jan Fehse Station: KINO, Camoni Filmverleih
"Cindy liebt mich nicht"
Leading role Hannah Schweier Station: KINO
"Da bleiben / After The Party"
Leading role Christoph Ischinger Station: KINO
"Munich is Great - Tourist im eigenen Leben"
Ralf Westhoff Station: Kurzfilm
"Suzuki"
Leading role Daniel K. Krause Station: Kurzfilm
"T. Raumschmiere - Wer bist Du?"
Leading role Daniel Manns Station: Musikvideo

Television

Wilsberg - Inside Job (TV series)
Vivian Naefe Producer: Warner Bros. Television Station: ZDF
Himmel, Herrgott, Sakrament (TV series)
Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Maze Pictures Station: ARD, BR
Soko Köln- "Die Verschworenen“ (AT) (TV series)
Tina Kriwitz Producer: Network Movie
"Der Barcelona-Krimi", Der Riss im allem
Leading role Carolina Hellsgård Station: Reihe, ARD/Degeto
"Der Barcelona-Krimi", Der längste Tag
Leading role Carolina Hellsgård Station: Reihe, ARD/Degeto
"Biohackers"
Christian Ditter und Tim Trachte Station: Serie, Netflix
"Zwei unter Millionen"
Matthias Tiefenbacher Station: Fernsehfilm, ARD/Degeto
"Reiterhof Wildenstein"
Josh Broecker Station: Reihe, ARD/Degeto
"Ich liebe dich"
Marko Roth Station: Kurzfilm
"Geliefert"
Jan Fehse Station: Fernsehfilm, BR/ARD
"Ein Fall für Zwei", Die falsche Schlange
Lead in episode Florian Eichinger Station: Reihe, ZDF
"Der Barcelona-Krimi", Blutiger Beton
durchgehende Hauptrolle Isabell Šuba Station: Reihe, ARD
"Die Toten von Marnow"
Leading role Andreas Herzog Station: Miniserie, ARD/Degeto
"Hindafing"
Wiederkehrende Rolle Boris Kunz Station: Serie, BR/Arte
"Betonrausch"
Cüneyt Kaya Station: Spielfilm, Netflix
"Bad Banks", Schöne neue Welt
Christian Zübert Station: Serie, ZDF
"Soko Leipzig", Papa
Robert del Maestro Station: Serie, ZDF
"Soko Stuttgart", Scheitern ist geil
Christoph Eichhorn Station: Serie, ZDF
"Frühling", Familie auf Probe
Lead in episode Michael Karen Station: Serie, ZDF
"Lena Lorenz - Willkommen im Leben", Kind da, Job weg
Lead in episode Sebastian Sorger Station: Reihe, ZDF
"Die Spezialisten", Klettermaxe
Gero Weinreuter Station: Serie, ZDF
"Tatort", Die robuste Roswitha
Richard Huber Station: Reihe, ARD
"Der Wunschzettel"
Leading role Marc Rensing Station: Fernsehfilm ARD/Degeto
"Der Barcelona Krimi"
Leading role Jochen Alexander Freydank Station: Reihe, ARD/Degeto
"Bettys Diagnose", Alles oder Nichts
Joseph Orr Station: Serie, ZDF
"Wenn Frauen ausziehen"
Matthias Tiefenbacher Station: Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Mord in bester Gesellschaft", Winters letzter Fall
Lead in episode Peter Stauch Station: Serie, ARD
"Arzt mit Nebenwirkungen"
Leading role Peter Stauch Station: Fernsehfilm, ARD
"Soko Köln"
durchgehende Hauptrolle Lars Gunnar Lotz, Daniel Helfer, Ulrike Hamacher u.a. Station: Serie, ZDF
"Add a friend"
durchgehende Rolle Tobi Baumann, Ulli Baumann Station: Serie, TNT
"Der Cop und der Snob", Spinnenkuss
Holger Haase Station: Serie, Sat.1
"Der Alte", Tödliches Spiel
Michael Kreindl Station: Serie, ZDF
"Unter Verdacht, Das Blut der Erde "
Andreas Herzog Station: Reihe, ZDF
"Soko 5113", Das letzte Solo
Lead in episode Michael Wenning Station: Serie, ZDF
"Der Bergdoktor", Gemischte Gefühle
Lead in episode Dr. Esther Wenger Station: Serie, ZDF
"Die Rosenheim-Cops", Verona sehen und sterben
Lead in episode Gunter Krää Station: Serie, ZDF
"Tatort", Wir sind die Guten
Jobst Christian Oetzmann Station: Reihe, ARD

Theater

Diversity United
Annika Bender (LR) Theater: Kunstverein Hamburg
"VIRUS"
Jan Duyvendak Theater: Theaterspektakel, Zürich - Kampnagel, Hamburg
"In Deinem Pelz"
Bernhard Mikeska Theater: Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
"Furcht und Hoffnung in Deutschland" von Franz Xaver Kroetz
Anna Cornelia Crombholz Theater: Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
"Elektra" von Sophokles
Elektra Hans-Ulrich Becker Theater: Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
"Wie es euch gefällt" von William Shakespeare
Rosalinde Elias Perrig Theater: Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
"Im Dickicht der Städte" von Bertolt Brecht
Skinny Tina Lanik Theater: Residenztheater München
"Misanthrop" von Botho Strauß
Èliante Hans Joachim Ruckhäberle Theater: Residenztheater München
"Iphigenie auf Tauris" von Johann Wolfgang Goethe
Iphigenie Alexander Nerlich Theater: Residenztheater München
"Idomeneus", von Roland Schimmelpfennig
Ensemblemitglied Dieter Dorn Theater: Residenztheater München
"Rattenjagd" von Peter Turrini
Sie Nilufar Münzing Theater: Residenztheater München
"Der zerbrochene Krug" von Heinrich v. Kleist
Eve Tina Lanik Theater: Residenztheater München
"Daddy" von Anne Habermehl
Jenny Alexander Nerlich Theater: Residenztheater München
"Liliom" von Ferenc Molnár
Juli Florian Boesch Theater: Residenztheater München
"Von Morgens bis Mitternachts" von Georg Kaiser
Tod Tina Lanik Theater: Residenztheater München
"Alpenglühen" von Thomas Bernhard
Frau Trutzwall Cornel Franz Theater: Residenztheater München
"Das Missverständnis" von Albert Camus
Maria Jan Philip Gloger Theater: Residenztheater München
"Cyrano de Bergerac" von Edmond Rostand
Roxane Dominique Pitoiset Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
"Nachts ist es Anders" von Sabine Harbeke
Marie Alexander Nerlich Theater: Theater Basel
"Lieblingsmenschen" von Laura de Weck
Anna Werner Düggelin Theater: Theater Basel
"Minna von Barnhelm" von Gotthold Ephraim Lessing
Dame Alexander Nerlich Theater: Theater Basel
"Abflug" von Stella Feehily
Cat Martin Schulze Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
"Versuchung" von Carles Batlle
Aixa Alexander Nerlich Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
"Wassa Schelesnowa" von Maxim Gorki
Rachel Ralf Siebelt Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
"Der Streit" von Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux
Adine Cilli Drexel Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
"Iphigenie auf Tauris" von Johann Wolfgang Goethe
Iphigenie Alexander Nerlich Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
"The Prisoner`s Dilemma" von David Edgar
Journalist Clemens Bechtel Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
"Lisbeth ist total zu" von Armando Llamas
Winifred Fabian Alder Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich

Other

Intimacy Coordinator „Himmel Herrgott Sakrament“
Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Maze Pictures