Bernardus Manders

Bernardus Manders

Main agency
Saskia & David Allers
+49 176 8126 0070
allersartists@gmail.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
52 - 62 years
Year of birth
1962 (59 years)
Place of birth
Roermond
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
72
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Bald head
Stature
slim
Place of residence
BERLIN, KÖLN, Hamburg & Mallorca
Housing options
Amsterdam, Brüssel, Hamburg, Köln, Frankfurt, Leipzig, London, Mallorca, Menorca, München, Stuttgart, Wien, Zürich
Nationality
Dutch
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Dutch: native-language
Dialects
Rheinisch: only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
Dutch: only when required
Sport
skiing
Golf
Tennis
Diving (bottle)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1997
ARTURO Schauspielschule

Other Education & Training

Masterschool Drehbuch
ISFF
Actors' Lab Mallorca
ISFF
International Filmschool Cologne
M.K. Lewis (Masterclasses)
Cherolyn Franklin
Stipendium FFA Berlin
Jerry Coyle
Schauspieltraining am Ring (heute: Arturo)

Awards

Der Terror in mir
Eves Apfel
Eves Apfel
Eves Apfel
Project Mindlog
Sovia
Puzzled

Film

Coin toss - complete scene from "NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN" (Educational production)
Proprietor (LR) Lea Stolle Producer: SAE Institut Berlin
Der vergessene Abschied (Short film)
Werner Schubert (LR) Axel de Roche
Käsefondue oder Überfall (Educational production)
Olaf Borowski (LR) Axel de Roche
Mein Freund der Schrifsteller (Educational production)
Hermann (LR) Axel de Roche
Die Show mit der Brücke (Short film)
Anwalt Woltmann (LR) Nico Sommer
The internet of things (Pilot)
Erik (LR) Hai San Vu Producer: HS Rheinmain
Bloodtest (Short film)
Stewart (LR) Vincenzo Carbone
Der Terror in mir (Short film)
Timor (LR) Raul Engelke
Unexpected monsters (Short film)
Rafael (SR) Sophia Elisabeth Tamaro
Eves Apfel (Short film)
Vater (LR) Ismael Unzaga
Ein Freund von mir
Geschäftsmann (SR) Sebastian Schipper Producer: X-Filme Distribution: X-Filme
Project Mindlog (Short film)
Degenhardt (LR) Steffen Kaminski
Sovia
Dr. Storz (LR) Robert Franke Producer: KSM GmbH Distribution: DVD
Puzzled (Short film)
Geschäftsmann (LR) Andreas Simon

Television

Then You Run (Drama)
Undertaker (SR) Robert McKillop Station: Sky Casting director: Daniel Edwards
Jerks (TV series)
Supporting role Christian Ulmen Producer: Pyjama Pictures Station: Joyn/Pro7 Casting director: Alexandra Montag
Ein Starkes Team
Richard Siebert (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: UFA Station: ZDF
Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten
Professor Dr. Gabriel Friedrich (SR) div. Producer: UFA Serial Station: RTL - 4 Folgen
Hotel 13
Handlanger Jos (LR) Patrick Schlosser Producer: Studio 100 Station: Nickelodeon International
Flikken Maastricht
Kraut (LR) div. Producer: Eyeworks Station: AVROTROS
Bella und der Feigenbaum
Fred (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Ziegler Film Station: ARD
Die Jagd nach dem Bernsteinzimmer
Vorstand Mertens (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment Station: RTL
Danni Lowinski
Richter Biskup (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Phoenix Film Station: SAT1
Danni Lowinski
Richter Biskup (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: Phoenix Film Station: SAT1
Unser Charly
Golflehrer (SR) Monika Zinnenberg Producer: Phoenix Film Station: ZDF
Lindenstrasse
Detlef (SR) Wolfgang Frank Producer: Geißendorfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: ARD
Ritas Welt
Zahnarzt (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Columbia Tristar Station: RTL

Theatre

Der Tod und das Mädchen
Dr. Roberto Miranda (LR) Ihsan Othmann Theatre: Internationales Offenes Theater
Warten auf Regen
Kaki (LR) Veronika Nowag-Jones Theatre: Internationales Offenes Theater
Ein spanisches Stück
Mariano (LR) Gerrit Meier Theatre: Freie Kammerspiele Mainz
Galosche des Hans-Christian Andersen
Titelrolle (LR) Lore Seichter Theatre: Freie Produktion
Life Show
Paul (LR) Willem Schouters Theatre: Freie Produktion
Es war die Lerche
Romeo (LR) Martin Kaempf Theatre: Freie Produktion
Blick zurück im Zorn
Jimmy Porter (LR) Gereon Nußbaum Theatre: Freie Produktion
Das Kätchchen von Heilbronn
Kaiser (SR) Anita Ferraris Theatre: Freies Werkstatt Theater
Die Kleinbürgerhochzeit
Der Ehemann (OR) Gregor Höppner Theatre: Freie Produktion

Internet

De blauwe bank