Carmen Molinar

Carmen Molinar

Main agency
Katja Ohneck
+49 4158 888 663
katja@filmartists.de
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
45 - 60 years
Year of birth
1965 (57 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
171
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Long
Stature
chubby
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Cologne, Balearic Islands, Saarbrücken, Madrid, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench Spanish
Dialects
Hamburgian(native dialect)
Accents
FrenchSpanish
Sport
BoxingGolfHorse ridingInline skatingPilatesSwimTai chiWater-skiingWindsurfingYoga
Dance
FlamencoLatin American dancesSasaStandard
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
ChansonOldies
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
Car class
Ghost Island (Feature film. 2021 – 2022) 'Maria (SR)'
Director: Roman Toulany Distribution: Hewes Pictures
Sicilia sence morts (Multi-part. 2021) 'Präsidentin Dorothe Schöll (SR)'
Director: Lluis Prieto Producer: Nova Producciones Station: IB3 Casting director: IB3

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011
Michael Tschechow Studio Berlin

Other Education & Training

Masterclass FilmComedyacting bei Steve Martin
Masterclass acting bei Helen Mirren
Franksteinstudio Barcelona
Christian Rode privat

Awards

BEST ACTRESS IN A SHORTFILM (Mírame)
BEST ACTRESS IN A SHORTFILM (Mírame)
BEST ACTRESS (Mírame) (nominated)
BEST ACTRESS BALEAR (Mírame)
BEST ACTING (Mírame)
BEST ACTRESS IN A SHORTFILM (Martha)
BESTER KURZFILM (Martha) (Short film)
BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORTFILM (Maria) (nominated)

Film

Ghost Island (Feature film)
Maria (SR) Roman Toulany Distribution: Hewes Pictures
A Not so perfect Wedding (Short film)
Angela (SR) Vinzenzo Carbone Casting director: Ewa Watscharska
Acuérdate de mí (Short film)
Carmen (SR) Marta Jiménez Casting director: Mar Clar
A little less conversation (Short film)
Svea (SR) Carmen Molinar Producer: Lorenzo Rosselló Casting director: Laura Lockington UK
Das Zerwürfnis (Short film)
Marlene (LR) David Fejzuli Producer: Lorenzo Rosselló Casting director: David Fejzuli
Mírame
Carmen (LR) Juan Andres Mateos Diaz Producer: Itaca Producion Distribution: Filmfestivals
Die perfekte Frau
Simone (LR) n.n. Producer: Mallorca Fim Production Distribution: Festivals
Polizeiakte FA-180125
Nazi-Braut (SR) Leonardo Re Producer: Freie Agentur Distribution: Schauburg Bremen
Blind Date in Port Adriano
Felicia (LR) Lorenzo Rosselló Producer: MFP Distribution: Filmfestivals
Klassentreffen 1.0
ältere Frau Frühstück (OR) Til Schweiger Producer: Barefoot Distribution: Warner Brothers
Martha
Martha (LR) Florian Gottschick Producer: MFP Distribution: Filmfestivals
Maria
Maria (LR) Davis Fejzuli Producer: MFP Distribution: Festivals
Happy Birthday
Julius' Mutter (LR) David Fejzuli Producer: Winkler Studios GmbH
It Doesn´t Mother (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 48 Hour Film)
Klaudia von Hammerstein (LR) Murat Karabey Yilmaz Producer: International Voice
Geld oder Leben (Bewerbungsfilm)
Mutter (LR) Isabelle Caps-Kuhn Producer: Isabell Caps-Kuhn Produktion
KTI - Menschen lügen, Beweise nicht
Therese Berg (LR) Corinna Prinz Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH (vormals KirchMedia Entertainment) Distribution: RTL II

Television

Der König von Palma
Uschi (GR) Florián Gottschick Station: RTL Casting director: Nina Haun
Sörensen fängt Feuer
Rensche (SRE) Bjarne Mädel Producer: Jochen Claussen Station: NDR Written by: Sven Stricker
Balko Teneriffa (Multi-part)
Alma Delgado (SR) Félix Koch Station: RTL Casting director: Iris Baumüller
Los pacientes del Doctor García (Series)
Ingrid Weiss (SR) Joan Noguera Station: RTVE & NETFLIX Casting director: Alien Casting Written by: von Almudena Grandes
Sicilia sence morts (Multi-part)
Präsidentin Dorothe Schöll (SR) Lluis Prieto Producer: Nova Producciones Station: IB3 Casting director: IB3
La Caza Monteperdido (Series)
Rebecca (SR) David Ulloa Station: RTVE1 (Spain)
The Mallorca Files
Gerta (SR) Bryn Higgins Producer: Cosmopolitan Pictures Station: BBC
Omas Geheimnis (Short film)
Oma Klara (SR) Lydia Bruna Producer: Prosaar Station: ARD KIKA
Enmal Sohn, immer Sohn
Frau Jäger (OR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Markus Trebitsch Station: ARD
Ein schrecklich reiches Paar
Frau Balzer (SR) Neelesha Barthel Producer: Hager Moss Film Station: ZDF
Ein Sommer auf Mallorca
Gisela Müller-Lopez (SR) Florian Gärtner Producer: Ariane Krampe Station: ZDF
Tatort
Sandra Möller (OR) Philip Koch Producer: Radio Bremen Station: ARD
Bad Cop- criminell gut
Anke Casper (SR) Oliver Dommengeth Producer: RTL Station: RTL
Morden im Norden
Ute Pohl (SR) Marcus Weiler Producer: NDF Station: ARD
Notruf Hafenkante
Ilka Petersen (SR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Letterbox Station: ZDF
Chaos Queens Die Braut sagt leider nein
Direktorin Brettschneider (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: U5 Filmproduktion Station: ZDF
Clara Hammerl
Clara Hammerl (LR) Luis Prieto Producer: MN Studios Station: IB3
Der Hafenpastor und das Blaue vom Himmel
Lulu (SR) Jan Hinrik Drevs Producer: Markus Trebitsch Station: ARD
Notruf Hafenkante
Ilka Petersen (LR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Studio HH/Letterbox
Willkommen im Club
Patricks Mutter (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Station: SAT.1
Der Weg nach San José
Isabella (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: UFA FICTION GmbH (vormals: Teamworx, Phoenix Film, Ufa Fernsehproduktion) Station: ZDF
Klinik am Alex
Ärztin (SR) diverse Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH Station: SAT.1
Love Check (TV show)
Moderatorin (LR) zuständige/r Redakteur/in Producer: LoveNight TV [ch]
RTL Shop (TV show)
Gast-Moderatorin (LR) diverse Producer: RTL Shop GmbH Station: RTL
Der Mann von Gestern
Kellnerin (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH Station: BR, Degeto, RB Radio Bremen
Love Check (TV show)
Moderatorin (LR) zuständige/r Redakteur/in Producer: LoveNight TV [ch]
Schulz und Schulz V - Fünf vor Zwölf
Mutter Schulz (SR) Nico Hofmann Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH
Schulz und Schulz III
Mutter Schulz (SR) Ilse Hofmann Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH
Schulz und Schulz IV
Mutter Schulz (SR) Nico Hofmann Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH
Schulz und Schulz II
Mutter Schulz (SR) Ilse Hofmann Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH
Schulz und Schulz
Mutter Schulz (SR) Ilse Hofmann Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH
Diese Drombuschs
Prostituierte Anna (SR) Michael Werlin Producer: Gyula Trebitsch Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF

Audio

Dokus & Reportagen (Speaker)
Offsprecherin & Overvoicestimme div Producer: div Distribution: ARD, ZDF, NDR, ARTE, WDR, 3SAT
diverse Hörbücher
Offstimme (LR) KatjaSchütz Producer: Andreas Schütz Distribution: Vivaflow Verlag
Lady Bedfort und das Grauen im Nachtexpress 1 + 2 (Dubbing)
Producer: Hörplanet
Lady Bedfort und der verlorene Tag (Dubbing)
Producer: Hörplanet
Lady Bedfort und die Burgess Tragödie (Dubbing)
Producer: Hörplanet
Lady bedfort und das Tal des Unheils (Dubbing)
Producer: Hörplant
Lady Bedfort und der Scharlatan (Dubbing)
Producer: Hörplanet
Lady Bedfort und der mysteriöse Verlobte (Dubbing)
Producer: Hörplanet
Lady Bedfort und der panische Maler (Dubbing)
Producer: Hörplanet
8. Baumesse NRW (Dubbing)
Producer: Midi-Factor
CORAZON Conference System (Dubbing)
Producer: Comevis
Der geraubte Stern (Dubbing)
Producer: Team Undercover
Die weiße Nonne (Dubbing)
Producer: Team Undercover
EWE Anbohrarmaturen Teil1 & Teil 2 (Dubbing)
Producer: Marcus Mathy
Geiger Axt Sappel (Dubbing)
Producer: Visual Graphics Austria
Geiger Beil Sappel (Dubbing)
Producer: Visual Graphics Austria
Hair- Afrikanische Schönheiten in Mali (Dubbing)
Producer: fact+film
Lady Bedfort und der Fund im Loch Ness (Dubbing)
Producer: Hörplanet
Lady Bedfort und der Tote im Kanal (Dubbing)
Producer: Hörplanet
Lady Bedfort und die Katzen von Broughton (Dubbing)
Producer: Hörplanet
Lady Bedfort und die Streiche des Hutmachers (Dubbing)
Producer: Hörplanet
Lady Bedfort und die roten Falken (Dubbing)
Producer: Hörplanet
Landklasse (Dubbing)
Producer: Kreativ Audio Dienstleistungen
SYSOB (Dubbing)
Producer: Comevis
Soforthilfe nach Trennung (Dubbing)
Producer: virtual crown e-books
Tus mejores momentos- Cala Rotja (Dubbing)
Producer: Lotovision Palma
WEST WING- The hubbert peak (Dubbing)
Producer: Deutsche Synchron
Zu Tisch ... auf den Azoren (Dubbing)
Producer: Fernsehbüro GmbH
Zu Tisch in... Istanbul (Dubbing)
Producer: Fernsehbüro GmbH
Bei Anruf Abenteuer: Drogenhändler (Dubbing)
Producer: ZDF/Arte
Bei Anruf Abenteuer: Reisescout (Dubbing)
Producer: ZDF/ Arte
CONDOR (Dubbing)
Producer: comevis GmbH & co KG
Corazon (Dubbing)
Producer: Comevis GmbH & Co.KG
HÖRSPIEL (Dubbing)
Producer: TASK- Kinderschauspielschule
Internetflat (Dubbing)
Producer: Infotech Österreich
Jekyll P.I.2- Seelenfänger (Dubbing)
Producer: Hörplanet
Lady Bedfort und das Erbe der Greenlands (Dubbing)
Producer: Hörplanet
Lady Bedfort und der Tod an der Landstrasse (Dubbing)
Producer: Hörplanet
Lady Bedfort und die Trauer der Zigeuner (Dubbing)
Producer: Hörplanet
NEHRIM (Dubbing)
Producer: B.Arlet
Spielen auf Mallorca (Dubbing)
Producer: Schauspielschule Mallorca
Studiosprecher & Synchronsprecher (Dubbing)
Producer: INTERNATIONAL VOICE
VITA LIFE (Dubbing)
Producer: VITAKRAFT
Vita Verde (Dubbing)
Producer: VITAKRAFT
solar@home (Dubbing)
Producer: Raum Visionen
Berber-Teppiche, geknüpfte Zauberzeichen (Dubbing)
Producer: ARTE Tri Film
Höchstpersönlich: Isabell Werth (Dubbing)
Producer: ARD Bremedia
Höchstpersönlich: Uwe Kockisch (Dubbing)
Producer: ARD Bremedia
Höchstpersönlich: Walter Kreye (Dubbing)
Producer: ARD Bremedia
Joe´s Pizza Service (Dubbing)
Producer: Visuelles Marketing
KELLOG (Dubbing)
Producer: Winkler Studios GmbH
Lady Bedfort und das Mörderspiel 2 (Dubbing)
Producer: Hörplanet
Lady Bedfort und das Mörderspiel Teil1 (Dubbing)
Producer: Hörplanet
Lady Bedfort und der Fluch von Loveham Hall (Dubbing)
Producer: Hörplanet
Leseprobe: Iris Hanika (Dubbing)
Producer: ORF
Leseprobe: Miranda July (Dubbing)
Producer: ORF
Möbelhaus Münch (Dubbing)
Producer: Audiovoice
Nokia N95 FRANCE (Dubbing)
Producer: Cult Clip
Nokia N95 Spanien (Dubbing)
Producer: Cult Clip
Seminar Studiosprecher (Dubbing)
Producer: International Voice
TV GRENZENLOS (Dubbing)
Producer: TV Grenzenlos
TV Interviewtraining (Dubbing)
Producer: Ried TV
Und Tschüß mit Jule und Frank (Dubbing)
Producer: Radio WSW
Und Tschüß mit Jule und Frank (Dubbing)
Producer: Radio WSW
VITAKRAFT Katzenfutter (Dubbing)
Producer: Winkler Studios GmbH
VITAKRAFT Nagerfutter (Dubbing)
Producer: Winkler Studios GmbH
CHANEL (Dubbing)
Producer: Selling Spots
Café Massimo (Dubbing)
Producer: RP TV Österreich
Dragon Bound (Dubbing)
Producer: Gigaphon entertainment
European Tint Off Championship (Dubbing)
Producer: Llumar Bielefeld
Große Geschichten (Dubbing)
Producer: Edition Neue Reihe
HANSE LIFE (Dubbing)
Producer: Messe Bremen
Höchstpersönlich (Dubbing)
Producer: ARD Bremedia
INTERNATIONAL VOICE (Dubbing)
Producer: INTERNATIONAL VOICE
Inserat aufgeben (Dubbing)
Producer: Stagepool
Jack the Ripper (Dubbing)
Producer: Galileo Mystery
KARSTADT (Dubbing)
Producer: Selling Spot
LADY BEDFORT und das Sterben im Herbst (Dubbing)
Producer: Hörplanet
LADY BEDFORT und der Wald in Flammen (Dubbing)
Producer: Hörplanet
Lamborghini... (Dubbing)
Producer: Autohaus
Lexeed (Dubbing)
Producer: adamsentertainment
Mythos der Päpstin (Dubbing)
Producer: Galileo Mystery
REISELUST (Dubbing)
Producer: Messe Bremen
Schildorn (Dubbing)
Producer: RP TV Österreich
Schmetterlinge am Venushügel (Dubbing)
Producer: Hahn Production
TV GRENZENLOS (Dubbing)
Producer: TV Grenzenlos Österreich
Therme Geinberg (Dubbing)
Producer: Ried TV Österreich
Therme Geinberg (Dubbing)
Producer: Ried TV Österreich
e-chiffre (Dubbing)
Producer: Stagepool
Muschi spricht (Dubbing)
Producer: Tryzx GmbH
Muschi spricht (Dubbing)
Producer: Tryxz GmbH