Jerry Kwarteng

Jerry Kwarteng

Main agency
Birthe Klappstein
+49 30 275 81073
me@crush.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
30 - 40 years
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Hamburg, Balearic Islands, New York, Cologne, London, Düsseldorf, Barcelona, Lübeck
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishSpanish
Dialects
Hamburgian(native dialect)
Sport
JudoBilliardsSoccerMarathonJiu JitsuBasketballTable tennisBody buildingAthleticsPistol shooting
Dance
StandardLatin American dancesSalsa
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Truck class, Car class, Special class
Other licenses
S (3-/4-wheel vehicle)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

ONSCREEN AUDITION MASTERCLASS BERLIN by Nancy Bishop, CSA and Luci Lenox, CSA
Linklater Technique, Voice and Pronunciation, Susanne Eggert
Actors Space Berlin GbR
Actors Space Berlin GbR
Actors Space Berlin GbR

Awards

End of Days Film Festival [us]
Hollywood Int. Moving Pictures Film Festival (HIMP

Film

Retribution (AT) (Cinema film)
NDA (SR) Nimród Antal Producer: The Picture Company [us] / Studiocanal Ltd. [uk] Casting director: Simone Bär
Schlussklappe
Manuel Sachar (SR) Niclas Mehne Producer: Andreas Berg Casting director: Uwe Bünker
Get Lucky - Sex verändert alles (Cinema film)
Polizist (SR) Ziska Riemann Producer: deutschfilm GmbH
Borga (Cinema film)
Bartez (SR) York-Fabian Raabe Producer: Chromosom Film GmbH [de]
Tamora Imperatrix (Short film)
Aaron (LR) Carolina Rath Producer: OttoRathFilm, Frank-Tilmann Otto und Carolina Rath
Sky Sharks (Cinema film)
Air Marshall Tony Benett (SR) Marc Fehse Producer: Marctropolis, Marc Fehse [de]
Zeit läuft (Feature film)
Arzt diverse Producer: Schau Haus Kollektiv [de]
Unexpected Monsters (Short film)
The producer (LR) Sophia Tamaro Producer: Rike Lange Produktion
4 Wände
Jens Mattern (LR) Anjorka Strechel Producer: Anjorka Strechel Produktion [de]
Violent Starr (Feature film)
Kromon Rao (SR) Oliver Tietgen Producer: Boesewicht Film, Oliver Tietgen [de]
T.H.U.G - True Hustler Under God
Yakubu Okotie (SR) Bradley Iyamu Producer: Backyard Pictures, Benny John
Sissi ohne Franz (Short film)
Therapie Klient Tim Garde Producer: Tim Garde Produktion [de]
Open Wound - The Über Movie (Feature film)
Man (LR) Jürgen R. Weber Producer: Electric Pony Productions [de]
The Correspondence / La corrispondenza (Cinema film)
Laboratory Head (SR) Giuseppe Tornatore Producer: Paco Cinematografica [it]
Feuerkind (Short film)
Vater von Sharif (SR) Sven Pohl Producer: Hamburg Media School
ABCs of Superheroes (Feature film)
Jesus (LR) diverse Producer: Boesewicht Film, Oliver Tietgen [de]
12 Theses (NOT COMPLETED) (Feature film)
Inspector Pedroni (SR) Stefan Asang Producer: Mammal Productions, Inc
The Cut (Short film)
Michael Zeller (LR) Jannik Büddig Producer: Annie Sauerland Produktion
The Glorious Seven - Reloaded (Feature film)
David Guerra (LR) Harald Franklin Producer: ArenaWorld [de]
Vielleicht (Short film)
Andrzej (LR) Konrad Bach Producer: Konrad Bach Produktion
Das kleine Wörtchen schwarz (Short film)
Steve (LR) Sebastian Matthias Weißbach Producer: HaiDefinitionFilms
Die Wolken von Sils Maria (Cinema film)
Journalist 2 Olivier Assayas Producer: CG Cinéma [fr]
No Story is just Black or White (Feature film)
Teboho (LR) Hannah Stockmann Producer: Mokoari Street Productions [de]
Breath through the Lips (Competition Entry 48 Hours Film Berlin) (Short film)
Stadtführer (LR) diverse Producer: Mokoari Street Productions [de]

Television

Rosenheim Cops (TV series)
Manfred Auberger (LE) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: ZDF
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Dr. Hendrik Althaus (LR) Diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH Station: ARD Casting director: Tina Böckenhauer
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Guido Dost (LE) Matthias (Mattis) Reischel Producer: Saxonia Media GmbH Station: ARD
Blind ermittelt - Tod im Prater (TV series)
Walter Eckmann (SR) Katharina Mückstein Producer: Mona Film Station: ARD / ORF
WaPo Berlin (TV series)
Makoye Schneider (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Saxonia Media GmbH Station: ARD
WaPo Berlin (TV series)
Makoye Schneider Oren Schmuckler Producer: Saxonia Media Station: ARD Casting director: Simone Bär
Zero Chill (Series)
Axel Stelzer (LR) Tesa Hoffe Producer: Angelo Abela Station: Netflix UK Casting director: Peter Hunt
Väter Allein zu Haus: Andreas (TV movie (series))
Samuel Lange (LR) Esther Gronenborn Producer: Stephan Bechtle Station: ARD Degeto Casting director: Siegfried Wagner
Christmas in Vienna (TV movie)
Reporter (SR) Maclain Nelson Producer: The Hallmark Channel [us] Station: Hallmark Channel [us]
Die Läusemutter (TV series)
Jerome Fischer (LR) Jan Albert de Weerd Producer: Bing Film & TV GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de], SAT.1 [de]
Martha und Tommy (TV movie)
Bernd Johnsen (SR) Petra K. Wagner Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: NDR [de]
ZDFzeit - Killerkeime. Wenn Antibiotika nicht mehr wirken (Documentary series)
Dr. Jerome Weber (SR) diverse Producer: Broadview TV GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
WaPo Berlin (TV series)
Makoye (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Betonrausch (TV movie)
Wärter (SR) Cüneyt Kaya Producer: UFA Fiction Station: Netflix
Foundation (2 episodes) (Pilot)
Imperial Guardian Suit (SR) Rupert Sanders Producer: Skydance Media [us] Station: Apple TV+
Rampensau (TV series)
Negassi (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: VOX [de]
Nachtschicht - Cash & Carry (TV movie (series))
Sunny Adewunmi (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Alles auf Anfang (Pilot)
Andreas Reiter (SR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH
Die Läusemutter (TV series)
Jerome Fischer (LR) Jan Albert de Weerd Producer: Bing Film & TV GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de], SAT.1 [de]
Tierärztin Dr. Mertens (TV series)
Dr. Jack Stuart (SR) Heidi Kranz Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Professor T. (TV series)
Malik Taza (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF [de]
Altød (Pilot)
Eric (LR) Florian Borkamp Producer: Sterntaler Film GmbH [de]
Unter anderen Umständen - Über den Tod hinaus (TV movie (series))
Jonas Kitanou (SR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Bijan Obansanjo (LR) Katrin Schmidt Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Für Umme (Series)
Sachverständiger (SR) Vlady Oszkiel Producer: Kater Film (vormals:Traumfabrik - Beetz, Oszkiel, Schumacher) [de]
Bad Cop - Kriminell gut (TV series)
Schneewittchen (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH Station: RTL
Call The Boys - 4 Männer für gewisse Stunden (Pilot)
Janni (LR) Manuel Meimberg Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL II [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Nikolaus Sartisson (LR) Franco Tozza Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL
Chaos-Queens - Die Braut sagt leider nein (TV movie)
Sven (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ZDF [de]
Tierärztin Dr. Mertens (TV series)
Vater im Rosental (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Baakir Hategeka (LR) Micaela Zschieschow Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Cobo Traore (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Narben (TV movie (series))
Théo Wangila (LR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: WDR [de]
Vorstadtrocker (TV movie)
Barkeeper (SR) Martina Plura Producer: Weydemann Bros. GmbH [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Ndoda Tsabedze (LR) diverse Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Deutschland 83 (TV series)
Diplomat (SR) Samira Radsi Producer: UFA Fiction Station: RTL
Polizeiruf 110 - Der verlorene Sohn (TV movie (series))
Samuel Layé (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]

Theater

The Opportunity III - Stage Reading of Scripts
Several Dela Dabulamanzi Theater: Max-Ophüls Festival
The Opportunity II - Stage Reading of diff. plays
Several Dela Dabulamanzi Theater: Ballhouse Nauny Theatre
Makembo
Makembo Micki Weinberg Theater: ID Festival Berlin 2016
The Opportunity I - Stage Reading of diff. plays
Several Dela Dabulamanzi Theater: Moviemiento Cinema
The Conference of Ilala - Stage Reading
Jacob Wrainwright Branwen Okpako Theater: Ballhouse Nauny Theatre

Audio

Queen Sono (Dubbing)
Shandu (LR) Kagiso Lediga Producer: Netflix [us] Distribution: Netflix
The Murders (Dubbing)
DB Kane (SR) Andy Mikita Producer: Muse Entertainment Enterprises [ca]
The Widow (Dubbing)
Sidney (SR) diverse Producer: Two Brothers Pictures [uk] Distribution: Amazon Video
Illegal (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandfunk
Fluss des Lebens - Okavango. Fremder Vater (Dubbing)
August (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Plötzlich Papa (Dubbing)
Lowell (SR) Hugo Gélin Producer: Vendôme Production [fr]
Loving (Dubbing)
Raymond Green (SR) Jeff Nichols Producer: Raindog Films [uk]
The Birth of a Nation - Aufstand zur Freiheit (Dubbing)
Nelson (SR) Nate Parker Producer: Argent Pictures [us]
The Legend of Tarzan (Dubbing)
Kwete (SR) David Yates Producer: Jerry Weintraub Productions [us]

Other

SMS Glücks Shorty - Das Glücksbarometer (Self Made Shorty)
Elvis (SR) diverse Producer: Tania Carlin & Sibylle Prätsch [de]
Deutscher Schauspielpreis - Opener 2017 (Opener)
Sam / Richter Justus (LR) Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
Delphine Maillard - Super Girl (Music video)
Bartender - super hero (LR) Alexander Lony Producer: Achtung...Licht Filmproduktion GbR
Lisa Bassenge - Shell (Music video)
Mann (LR) Luca Forcignano Producer: Met Film School Berlin [de]
Thumos (Educational production)
Raphael (LR) Adham Badr Producer: Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin (formerly Kaskeline Filmakademie)
Call The Boys (Testimonial) (Teaser (series concept))
Janni (LR) Manuel Meimberg Producer: UFA Fiction Distribution: RTL II [de]
Deutscher Schauspielerpreis - Opener 2016 (Opener)
Filmregisseur (SR) Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
Shanzo (Teaser (film concept))
Gangster Markus Pajtler Producer: Framerausch
Reborn (Teaser (film concept))
Vincent Gene (SR) Rodja Tröscher Producer: Rodin Pictures, Rodja Martin Tröscher
Die Frauenversteher (Teaser (series concept))
Tony (LR) Dr. Dirk Scharrer Producer: UFA Fiction
Kämpferherzen (Teaser (film concept))
Otis (SR) Christoph Schuhmann Producer: Christoph Schuhmann Produktion

Commercial

Total - Auftanken und Wohlfühlen (Commercial)
Vater an Tankstelle (SR) Thorsten Herken Producer: Grizzly Production [fr]
McFit GmbH - 1 Million (Commercial)
Studiomitglied (LR) Alexander Herzog Producer: Stink GmbH