Peter Sikorski

Peter Sikorski

Main agency
Inka Stelljes
+49 30 310 17171
agentur@inka-stelljes.de
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
35 - 43 years
Year of birth
1979 (43 years)
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Hanover
Housing options
Munich, Lüneburg, Chur, Mannheim, Kassel, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Bremen, Lucerne, Münster, Copenhagen, Balearic Islands, Leipzig, Zürich, Frankfurt, Oldenburg, Berlin, Ludwigsburg, Kiel
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Norden(native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class, Truck class
Additional skills

Skateboard
Snowboarden
Reiten
Fechten
Fussball
Golf
handball

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Other Education & Training

Jan Konieczny

Film

Noahs Strophe (Short film)
Erwachsener (SR) Roni Zorina Producer: Malin Duggen Produktion [de]
Nazijäger - Reise in die Finsternis (Documentary movie)
Johann Frahm (SR) Raymond Ley Producer: Spiegel TV GmbH Station: HR [de], NDR [de], RAI [it], rbb [de], SWR [de]
Im Westen nichts Neues (Cinema film)
Hauptfeldwebel (SR) Edward Berger Producer: Amusement Park Film GmbH Station: Netflix
Unsere Geschichte - 125 Jahre Nord-Ostsee-Kanal. Verbindet die Meere, teilt das Land (Documentary movie)
Wilhelm Kumbartzky (LR) diverse Producer: Jumpmedientv GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Ein großes Versprechen (Cinema film)
Krankenpfleger (SR) Wendla Nölle Producer: Tamtam Film GmbH
3 Engel für Charlie (Cinema film)
chat mulham Lobby Security (SR) Elizabeth Banks Producer: Brownstone Productions [us]
Flucht im Namen Gottes - Die Hugenotten (Documentary series)
Mark diverse Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Station: arte, NDR [de], rbb [de], WDR [de]
Die Hälfte der Welt gehört uns - Als Frauen das Wahlrecht erkämpften (Documentary movie)
Laguerre (SR) diverse Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
1918 Aufstand der Matrosen (Documentary movie)
Rudolf Gläser (SR) Jens Becker Producer: Riva Filmproduktion [de]
Die Übergabe (Short film)
Bernd (LR) Leonhard Hofmann Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Heimat Helgoland (Documentary)
Hans Carl Rickmers (LR) diverse Producer: DOKfilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Ausbruch in die Kunst - Die Zelle des Julius Klingebiel (Documentary)
Julius Klingebiel (LR) Antje Schmidt Producer: Zentralfilm, Micha Bojanowski [de] Station: NDR [de]
Ostwind 2 (Cinema film)
junger bänker (SR) Katja von Garnier Producer: SamFilm GmbH [de]
Bleizeichen (Short film)
Ben (SR) Tamer Jandali Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
00 (Short film)
Tom (SR) Martin Bargiel Producer: Hochschule Hannover

Television

Grenzland - Der Nordsee-Krimi (TV movie)
Marius Menke (SR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH Station: Degeto [de]
The Legend of Wacken (Mini series)
Alt-Gösy (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Florida Film GmbH
Unbestechlich (TV movie)
Martin Westermann (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Geißendörfer Pictures GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Hamburg (TV series)
Steffen Voges (LR) Lynn Oona Baur Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Usedom-Krimi - Am Ende einer Reise (TV movie (series))
Fred Stasiak (SR) Grzegorz Muskala Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Tatort - Borowski und das hungrige Herz (TV movie (series))
Dr. Jan Lottmann (SR) Maria Solrun Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Timo Gerber (SR) Bettina Braun Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Ron Hartmann (LR) Torsten Wacker Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de], rbb [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Veit Luna (LR) Claude Giffel Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
René Heyer (LR) Bettina Braun Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Sarah Kohr - Schutzbefohlen (TV movie (series))
Sebastian Weisach (SR) Bruno Grass Producer: Die Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Bernhard Hering (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Unklare Lage (TV movie (series))
Ludwig Rembeck (SR) Pia Strietmann Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH Station: BR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Bert Krüger (LR) Bettina Braun Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Marc Gründel (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Jerks (TV series)
Norbert Herrike (LR) Christian Ulmen Producer: ITV Studios Germany Fiction GmbH (formerly Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH) Station: Joyn [de], ProSieben [de]
Kommissar Dupin - Bretonische Geheimnisse (TV movie (series))
Paul Picard (SR) Bruno Grass Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Tobias Müller (LR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Loris Werth (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Norman Schlüter (LR) Daniel Anderson Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Florian Prikker (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Das deutsche Kind (TV movie)
Polizist #1 Umut Dag Producer: Banana Tree Film GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Harter Brocken - Der Bankraub (TV movie (series))
Bernd (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
steffen (LR) diverse Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Ronaldo Finke (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Deutschland 83 (TV series)
globowsky (SR) Edward Berger Producer: UFA Fiction Station: RTL [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Abwärts (TV movie (series))
tom (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
Kripo Holstein - Mord und Meer (TV series)
harald roloff (LR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Alles Klara (TV series)
Andrej Janda (LR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
steiner (LR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Tatort - Wegwerfmädchen (TV movie (series))
assistenzarzt (SR) Francis Meletzky Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Arne Scholz (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
max (LR) Bruno Grass Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
steffan gessler (LR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
david bohm (LR) Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
heiko bachmann (LR) Udo Witte Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Die Ballade von Cenk und Valerie (TV movie (series))
bka beamter Matthias Glasner Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
eckhart rössler (LR) Ulrich 'Ulli' König Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Marco Vogel (LR) Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Acht auf einen Streich - Die Gänsemagd (TV movie (series))
Räuber Sibylle Tafel Producer: Mideu Films GmbH (vorm. Kinderfilm / MotionWorks) Station: HR [de]
Tatort - Todes-Bande (TV movie (series))
Mark (SR) Thomas 'Tom' Bohn Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]

Theater

Richtfest
Mick Mina Salehpour Theater: Staatstheater HAnnover
shockheaded peter
viele viele viele erik ulfsby Theater: staatsschauspiel hannover
where the wild things are
alexander heike m. götze Theater: staatsschauspiel hannover
süd park
keil, rändie malte c. lachmann Theater: staatsschauspiel hannover
lady in the dark
joe, ben butler matthias davids Theater: staatsoper hannover
Die Schneekönigin
Kay Dorothea Schroeder Theater: Staatsoper Hannover
Intolleanza 1960
deine mudda Benedikt von Peter Theater: Staatsoper Hannover
...
... ... Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart GAST
...
... ... Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart fest

Audio

versch. features (Speaker)
Producer: NDR
versch. werbung (Speaker)
Producer: studiofunk
pushin' too hard (Speaker)
Producer: SWR
Funny Money (Dubbing)
detektive Slater (SR) Leslie Greif Producer: FWE Picture Company [us]
... (Speaker)
Producer: SWR
Kursbuch Magnet (Speaker)
Producer: Klett Verlag
Der 13. Engel (Speaker)
Producer: JumboVerlag/neueMedien
... (Speaker)
Producer: SWR
Götter, Gift und Grabräuber (Speaker)
Producer: JumboVerlag/neueMedien
... (Speaker)
Producer: SWR
... (Speaker)
Producer: SWR
... (Speaker)
Producer: SWR

Other

Forgotten Birds - Fools Rush In (Music video)
Er (LR) Norbert Heitker Producer: Norbert Heitker Produktion