Suzanne Landsfried

Suzanne Landsfried

Main agency
+49 228 502 084000
zav-kv-muenchen@arbeitsagentur.de
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
36 - 49 years
Year of birth
1973 (49 years)
Place of birth
Mosbach
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
74
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Munich
Housing options
Munich, Mannheim, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Vienna, Potsdam, New York, Baden-Baden, Cologne, Würzburg, Balearic Islands, Leipzig, Zürich, Frankfurt, Heidelberg, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishSpanish
Dialects
Badisch(native dialect)Berlin GermanElectoral Palatinate(native dialect)HessianKölschMannemerisch(native dialect)Pfälzisch(native dialect)Ruhr area
Instruments
GuitarPiano
Sport
AerobicsAikidoAlpine skiingBaseballBasketballBilliardsBoxingFencing (stage)GolfHorse ridingIce HockeyIce skatingPoloSailingSnowboardSoccerSquashTable tennisTennisWater-skiing
Dance
Argentine tangoCharlestonCourtly dancesHip hop
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Facilitator
Singing
Chanson
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
Car class
Additional skills

Comedy

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1998 – 2001
Berliner Schule für Schauspiel

Other Education & Training

HfS - Hochschule für Schauspielkunst 'Ernst Busch' [de]
HFF München und dffb Berlin
Schauspiel München

Awards

Nominierung Adolf-Grimme-Preis / Tatort - Unklare Lage
Bayerischer Filmpreis, Jupiter Award, Deutscher Fernsehpreis / Stromberg-Der Film
Filmfest Hamburg und Filmfest München / Polizeiruf 110 - Fieber
Deutscher Comedypreis Nominierung Beste Comedyserie / Stromberg
Filmfest Max Öphüls Preis, Premiere La fémis, La Cinémathèque francaise Paris / Von vorne
Adolf-Grimme-Preis / Snobs
Deutscher Fernsehpreis und 3Sat-Zuschauerpreis / Die fremde Familie
Filmfestival München und Biberacher Filmfest / Das geteilte Glück
First Steps Award, Interfilm Berlin / Deutschland Deine Lieder
Manor Cultaral Prize Geneva, u.a. / Fortuna Berlin (franz. Kinofilm)
Tsunami-Verkauf in über 120 Länder
Internat.Filmfestivals Los Angeles, Singapur, Berlinale, Filmfest München, Sydney / Oktoberfest
2004-2011 Adolf-Grimme-Preis, Dtsch.Comedypreis,Dtsch.Fernsehpreis,3-fach-Platin ,u.a. / Stromberg
Adolf-Grimme-Preis, Dtsch.Fernsehpreis / Nikola
Filmfest Sehsüchte Potsdam / Meier das Schwein
Rosebud Award und Oberbayerischer Förderpreis / Miracle Baby

Film

Deine schöne Hölle (Feature film)
Susi (SR) Detlef Bothe Producer: B-Filme, Detlef Bothe [de]
Wo die Eiskugel fällt
Housekeepingdame Frau Arendt (SR) Luise Köhler Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Raus aus der Zukunft oder was ist schon Nähe (Short film)
Tischnachbarin (SR) Konstantin Koewius Producer: Wupperwerft UG (haftungsbeschränkt) & Co. KG
Fack ju Göhte 3 (Cinema film)
Museumsbesucherin (SR) Bora Dagtekin Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Verrückt nach Fixi (Cinema film)
Frau Kaminsky (SR) Mike Marzuk Producer: SamFilm GmbH [de]
Ü 30 Paradiso (Feature film)
Monika (LR) Detlef Bothe Producer: B-Filme, Detlef Bothe [de]
Stromberg - Der Film (Cinema film)
Mitarbeiterin Landsfried (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH
Da geht noch was (Cinema film)
Kassiererin Frau Sitl (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Olga Film GmbH
Von Vorne (Short film)
Rebecca (LR) Thomas Landenberger Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Deutschland Deine Lieder (Short film)
Ulla (SR) Daniel Lang Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Fortuna Berlin (Short film)
Vandeuse (SR) Donatella Bernardi Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Oktoberfest (Cinema film)
Daniela (SR) Johannes Brunner Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH
Die Lösung (Short film)
Demonstrantin (SR) diverse Producer: Initiative Berliner Bankenskandal
Turandot unter der Lupe (DVD) (Documentary)
Miss Ping (SR) Barbara Miersch Producer: Barbara Miersch Produktion [de]
Miracle Baby - Oder das Ende der Fortpflanzung wie wir sie kennen (Documentary)
Frauenselbsthilfegruppe (SR) Mona Lenz Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Television

Herzogpark (Mini series)
Bardame Doreen (SR) diverse Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: RTL+ [de], TVNOW [de]
Der Beischläfer (TV series)
Angela Rubicek (SR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: The Amazing Film Company GmbH Station: Prime Video (Amazon)
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Taxifahrerin (SR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Daheim in den Bergen - Väter (TV movie (series))
Käuferin (SR) Annette Ernst Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Unklare Lage (TV movie (series))
Nachbarin Pia Strietmann Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH Station: BR [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Fan diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Zum Glück gibt’s Schreiner (TV movie)
Ulla (SR) Neelesha Barthel Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Marie fängt Feuer - Kleine Sünden (TV movie (series))
Wilma (SR) Hans Hofer Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Sekretärin Bewerberin Fritz Wepper Helga Rabenstein diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Vera Klinger (LR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Iam.Josephina (Series)
Standesbeamtin (SR) zuständige/r Redakteur/in Producer: Puls - Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Magdalena Brandstetter (LR) diverse Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
München Grill (TV series)
Paketzustellerin Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Mecom Fiction GmbH Station: BR [de]
Aktenzeichen XY-Spezial - Gelöst! (TV magazine)
Wirtin (SR) Rudolf Schweiger Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Unzertrennlich nach Verona (TV movie)
Tankwartin Andreas Herzog Producer: Construction Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Helga (SR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Fieber (TV movie (series))
Oberärztin Dr. Söderberg (SR) Henk Handloegten Producer: Die Film GmbH Station: BR [de]
Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)
Susanne Schüssler Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Herzflimmern - Liebe zum Leben (TV series)
Frau 1 (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Stromberg (TV series)
Mitarbeiterin Landsfried (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH Station: ProSieben [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Gerda Klein (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Ausgerechnet Sex (TV movie)
Myriel Radtke (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) Station: SAT.1
Die Snobs - Sie können auch ohne Dich (TV series)
Dr. Gregorius (SR) Max Luz Producer: Ulmen Television GmbH [de] Station: ZDFneo [de]
Was wir noch nicht wissen (Documentary series)
Magd/Bauersfrau (LR) diverse Producer: Inter/Aktion GmbH
Tanzalarm! (TV show)
Sabine (SR) Martin Maria Leckert Producer: Mingamedia Entertainment GmbH Station: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Zimtstern und Halbmond (TV movie)
Sicherheitsbeamtin Matthias Steurer Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de]
Die fremde Familie (TV movie)
Krankenschwester Stefan Krohmer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: BR [de]
Das geteilte Glück (TV movie)
Biggi (SR) Thomas Freundner Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SWR [de]
Stromberg (TV series)
Mitarbeiterin Landsfried (SR) diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH Station: ProSieben [de]
Marienhof (TV series)
Frau Schwarzenbeck (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Die unglaublichsten Geschichten (TV show)
Frau Jansen Matthias Kessler Producer: Janus Entertainment GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Die Comedy-Falle (TV show)
Frau Semmler (LR) diverse Producer: Anaconda TV Medienproduktion GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Rita diverse Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Ahornallee (TV series)
Kirstin Rösrath (SR) diverse Producer: Tresor TV Produktions GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Stromberg (TV series)
Mitarbeiterin Landsfried (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH Station: ProSieben [de]
Unter Uns (TV series)
Journalistin Erika Hock (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Stadt, Land, Mord! - Schief gewickelt (TV movie (series))
Christiane Klimt Dennis Satin Producer: Annabelle Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Reporterin 1 (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Verliebt in Berlin (TV series)
Bankkundin Beate diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: SAT.1
Stromberg (TV series)
Mitarbeiterin Landsfried (SR) diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH Station: ProSieben [de]
Stefanie - Eine Frau startet durch (TV series)
Taxifahrerin (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: SAT.1
Tsunami (TV movie)
Sekretärin v. Dr. Blantz Winfried Oelsner Producer: AVIndependents Film & TV GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Stromberg (TV series)
Mitarbeiterin Landsfried (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH Station: ProSieben [de]
Löwenzahn (TV series)
Kriminallaborantin (SR) Hannes Spring Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Nikola (TV series)
Krankenschwester Gabi (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV series)
Krankenschwester diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam Nord (TV series)
Anästhesistin (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Krankenschwester Susanne (SR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam Nord (TV series)
Besucherin (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Turandot
Miss Ping Doris Dörrie, Daniel Barenboim, Kent Nagano Theater: Staatsoper unter den Linden
Tribunal zum Bankenskandal Berlin
Brecht Texte Günther Jeschonnek Theater: Rathaus Berlin
Die Zofen
Solange Karin Margarethe Berner Theater: Scheselong und Tournee
Tötung des Malainegebäcks
szenische Lesung Vadim Zakharov Theater: Hebbel Theater am Ufer, Hau 1, Berlin
Blaubart - Hoffnung der Frauen
Anna Elke Petri Theater: Tyatrom Berlin
Cosi fan tutte / Sie und Er
Sie Doris Dörrie, Daniel Barenboim, Kent Nagano Theater: Staatsoper unter den Linden
Strandgeschichten - Maskenspiel
Großvater Bernhard Dökel Theater: Theater 89 Berlin
Komödie der Irrungen
Die Sekretärin Martin Duncan Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Experimantal Music Theatre, J.Cage, M.Nyman
Fluxus Daniel Ott Theater: Hochschule der Künste / Berlinale
Daniel Charms Prosatexte
szenische Lesung Kathrin Knappe Theater: Kleist Theater Frankfurt a.d. Oder
Heiner Müller Kommentar - Lesung
Medea, Herzstück,.. Stefan Kaminsky Theater: TIK Berlin und Gastauftritte
Die Teufelsflasche
Matrose und Ansagerin Joachim Falz Theater: Theater im Wimpinasaal Buchen

Audio

Tatort - Die Spieler (Dubbing)
Diverse auf Badisch / Michael Verhoeven (SR) Michael Verhoeven Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR [de]
TUI (Speaker)
Producer: TUI Deutschland
TUI (Speaker)
Producer: TUI Deutschland

Other

Haufe Akademie - Image (Wettbewerbsbeitrag GWA Junior Agency) (Spec-Spot)
Metzgerin (LR) Clarissa Cohausz Producer: DHBW Duale Hochschule Baden Württemberg Ravensburg [de]
Rabentage (Acting for Film Projekt 1) (Workshop production)
Kassiererin (SR) Thomas Haaf Producer: Inkunst e.V. / Theater Werkmünchen [de]
Herbert Grönemeyer - Da Da Da (Music video)
Aerobictänzerin (SR) Daniel Lwowski Producer: DoRo GmbH [at]

Commercial

rehaVital - Die Frau mit Plan (Image movie)
Die Frau mit Plan! (LR) Hosam Sidou Abdulkader Producer: Cinematicz - AudioVisual MediaDesign
Aquarius Wassermuseum - Neugestaltung (Industry movie)
Wasserwerkerin (LR) Jens Jacobsen Producer: Inter/Aktion GmbH
Sky - Bundesliga Startkampagne 2011 (Commercial)
Taxifahrerin Wolf Ehrhardt Producer: Sky Creative
Kitkat - Ulf, der Pausenchef (Commercial)
Mitarbeiterin Landsfried (SR) Oliver Preusche Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH
H-Galeria - Change (Commercial)
Kundin (LR) Markus Niederreiter Producer: Die Filmliebhaber
Volkswagen - Think Blue. (Image movie)
Frau (SR) Daniel Seideneder Producer: Dropout Films
Staatsoper Unter den Linden - Turandot (Commercial)
Miss Ping (SR) Barbara Miersch Producer: Barbara Miersch Produktion [de]
Mega Radio - Suppe (Commercial)
Hebamme (LR) Jonty Toosey Producer: Final Touch Filmproduktion GmbH [de]