Thomas Kornmann

Thomas Kornmann

Contact Thomas Kornmann?
Agentur Matthies
Ute Matthies
+49 157 5249 9384
office@agentur-matthies.de

Information

Acting age
49 - 59 years
Year of birth
1963 (57 years)
Place of birth
Karlsruhe
Height (cm)
165
Weight (in kg)
66
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Very short
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Hamburg, Wien, Karlsruhe, Köln, Zürich, Erlangen, Göttingen, Rügen, Usedom, Mallorca
Nationality
German
Languages
Latin: basic
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Sign language (DE): basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Badisch: only when required (Native dialect)
Saxon: only when required
Hamburgian: only when required
Standard German: always
Berlin German: only when required
Austrian: only when required
Swiss-German: only when required
Bühnendeutsch: always
Accents
Spanish: only when required
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
American: only when required
Swiss: only when required
Austrian: only when required
Sport
Aikido, Badminton, Billiards, Bowling, Stage combat, Darts, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Rifle shooting, Handball, Kart racing, Nine-pin bowling, Sport of running, Miniature golf, Horse riding, Rowing, Ice skating, Swim, Squash, Diving (bottle), Table football, Table tennis, Hiking, Yoga
Dance
Pop: medium
Disco: basic
Ballet: basic
Minuet: medium
Musical theatre: basic
tap-dance: basic
Standard: medium
Scenic: medium
Freestyle dance: medium
Classic dance: medium
Mime: medium
Concert dance: medium
Mask dance: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Expressionist dance: basic
Improvisation dance: medium
Rock & roll: basic
Courtly dances: medium
Historical dance: medium
Profession
Facilitator, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Song: medium
Ballad: basic
Chanson: basic
Musical: basic
Bat: basic
folk song: basic
A cappella: basic
Choir: basic
Wienerlied: basic
Opera singing: medium
Sprechgesang: medium
Improvisation: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Truck class, Car class, Special class
Other licenses
DRSA - German rescue swimmer badge

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Camera Actor´s Studio, ISFF Berlin
Leitung: Detlef Rönfeldt
Theatersport / Improvisationstheater workshop, Hannover
Leitung: Volker Quandt
Schauspielschule Theaterstudio Berlin
Leitung: Wolfgang Hosfeld

Film

"Hotel JVA"
Wachmann (SR) Marcel Meister Producer: Hochschule Beuth Distribution: Hochschule Beuth Kurzfilm
"Endstation"
Georg (LR) Gregor Cunningham Producer: Thought Bubbles Productions Distribution: Thought Bubbles Productions Kurzfilm
"Ulli Maßlos und sein Kampf mit dem Amt"
Dr. Sergej Rosen (SR) Simon Griesmayr Producer: Microcosmo Films Kurzspielfilm
"Orchestra Of Exiles"
Bronislaw Huberman (LR) Josh Aronson Producer: Aronson Films Associates Distribution: Aronson Films Associates Doku-Fiction
"Ulli Maßlos und sein Kampf gegen das Grün"
Dr. Sergej Rosen (SR) Simon Griesmayr Producer: Microcosmo Films Kurzspielfilm
Große Schwester"
Zollbeamter 1 (SR) E. Dorn / S. Hahnert Producer: DEKRA Medienakademie Kurzfilm
"Don - The King Is Back"
Elevator Passenger (OR) Farhan Akhtar Producer: Excel Entertainment Kino-Spielfilm
"1000 Könige"
Verpackungsbesitzer 2/5/7 (SR) B. Kanchaveli Producer: Thirsty Goldfish GmbH Kino-Spielfilm
"Drei"
Redakteur (OR) Tom Tykwer Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH Distribution: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH Kino-Spielfilm
"Blue"
Ladenbesitzer (SR) Daniel Wild Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf Kurzfilm
"Die letzte Reise"
Dr. W. Wendland (SR) Marian Mächler Producer: Dekra Hochschule Berlin Kurzfilm
"Lyndie"
Donaldson (SR) Peter Benedix Producer: Pinima Produktion / Filmarche Berlin Kurzfilm
"Partner Akut"
Vater (SR) Steffen Reuter Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf Kurzfilm
"Helden wie wir"
KZ-Aufseher (SR) Sebastian Peterson Producer: Senator Film Produktion GmbH Kino-Spielfilm

Television

"Ku'damm 56"
Polizist (SR) Sven Bohse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
"Gute Zeiten, Schlechte Zeiten"
Dr. Felix Mühlenkamp (SR) Kerstin Schefberger Producer: UFA Serial TV Channel: RTL
"Die Spiegel-Affäre"
Bundestagsabgeordneter / Fragesteller (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD
"George"
Walter Felsenstein (SR) Joachim Lang Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH TV Channel: SWR
"Die Grenze"
Dr. Harrer (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT1 TV-Mehrteiler
"Schicksalsjahre"
Ober Cafe Mainz (OR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF TV-Mehrteiler

Theatre

Die Dame mit dem Hündchen (Drama)
Dimitrij Dimitrijewitsch Gurow (LR) Kristin Giertler/Thomas Kornmann Producer: Parktheater Edelbruch Theatre: Parktheater Edelbruch
"Hannah Arendt - Denkt!" (Drama)
Hannah Arendt u.a. (LR) K. Giertler / T. Kornmann Producer: Parktheater Edelbruch
"Findejahre" (Drama)
Lyonel Feininger (LR) Kristin Girtler / Thomas Kornmann Producer: Parktheater Edelbruch
"Geh aus mein Herz und suche Freud" (Drama)
Georg Heinrich Crola (LR) Kristin Giertler / Thomas Kornmann Producer: Parktheater Edelbruch
"Voll der Fontane"
Theodor Fontane (LR) BerlinsBeste Producer: BerlinsBeste Theatre: diverse Solo-Theaterstück
"Friedrich II., der Super-Preuße"
Friedrich II. (LR) BerlinsBeste Producer: BerlinsBeste Theatre: diverse, u.a. Schloß Britz Solo-Theaterstück
"Fischer un sin Fru"
Fischer (LR) Kristin Giertler Producer: Parktheater Edelbruch Theatre: diverse
"Der Bär"
S. Smirnoff (LR) Annette Gleichmann Producer: Parktheater Edelbruch Theatre: diverse, u.a. Das Weite Theater Berlin Komödie
"Verzettelt"
Zettel (LR) Kristin Giertler Producer: Parktheater Edelbruch Theatre: diverse, u.a. Wasserschloß Mellenthin
"Die Pension"
Traumdeuter Alfred Konstantin Buchholz Theatre: Ballhaus Ost Berlin
"Tratsch im Treppenhaus"
B. Tramsen, Herr Seefeldt Astrid Straßburger Theatre: Volksbühne Michendorf Boulevard-Komödie

Audio

Museumsdorf Düppel in Berlin (Narrator)
Bauer im Mittelalter (LR) Producer: Jens Wenzel

Internet

Crash Comedy Club
Rio Media

Commercial

MediaMarkt "Mitarbeiterkampagne2017"
Hornbach "Heldenkranz"
Rolle: Anführer/Redner
Sparkasse Brand Campaign 2016
Rolle: Bauleiter/Ingenieur